Is The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb Dairy Free?

Description
Microwavable potatoes offer a savory herb flavor, tender, fluffy interiors and slightly firm skins; they heat quickly for a hot side or salad topping, and reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent seasoning while occasionally noting uneven heating or variable potato size across packages and occasional bland bites reported by some.
Why it's not dairy free
- artificial butter flavor
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable potatoes offer a savory herb flavor, tender, fluffy interiors and slightly firm skins; they heat quickly for a hot side or salad topping, and reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent seasoning while occasionally noting uneven heating or variable potato size across packages and occasional bland bites reported by some.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Spices Imitation Bacon Bits (Textured Soy Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Destrose, Color (Fd&c Red 3, Rd&c Red 40)), Artificial Butter Flavor (Cornstarch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor), Bell Pepper Citric Acid Contains Soy
Check The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


