Is Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Permeate (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, E466, E340ii, E339ii, E452i), Low Sodium Salt (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Salt, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (E471), Flavourings
Check Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Hot Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


