Is Maltesers Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Permeate (Milk), Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, E466, E340ii, E339ii, E452i), Low Sodium Salt (Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate), Anti-caking Agent (E551), Salt, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (E571), Flavouring
Check Maltesers Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maltesers Instant Hot Chocolate Sachet is available at 2 retailers
AsdaAppyshop
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


