Is Maltesers Mars Wrigley Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), COCOA MASS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VEGETABLE FAT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), WHEAT GLUTEN, RAISING AGENTS (501,500), SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS A MINIMUM OF 25% COCOA SOLIDS AND 22% MILK SOLIDS.
Check Maltesers Mars Wrigley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Mars Wrigley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


