Is Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
- wheat gluten
- flour
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLOUR (SOURCES INCLUDE WHEAT), RAISING AGENTS (341, 501, 500), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Maltesers Milk Chocolate Buttons Medium Bag 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


