Is Maltesers White Chocolate Bag 74g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whole MILK Powder, BARLEY Malt Extract, Skimmed MILK Powder, Whey Powder (MILK), Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat, WHEAT Flour, Raising Agents (E341, E501, E500), Emulsifiers (SOYA Lecithin, E476), WHEAT GLUTEN, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt.
Check Maltesers White Chocolate Bag 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maltesers White Chocolate Bag 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


