Is Maltesers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (73%) [sugar, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring], sugar, glucose syrup, barley malt extract, wheat flour, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), salt, flavouring

Check Maltesers against your own diets in the app.