This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maltikeks milk chocolate 75g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, E 476, Aroma), Wheat Flour, Hardened Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Salt, Raising Agents: E 503, E 500, E 450, E 223, Emulsifiers: Soy Lecithin, Aroma, Glazing Agents: E 414, E 904,The Product May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts And Sesame

Check Maltikeks milk chocolate 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Maltikeks milk chocolate 75g | Spoonful