Is Malto Meal Fruity Dyno Bites Soy Free?

Description
Brightly flavored, bite-sized dinosaur-shaped cereal offers an initial crunchy texture that softens in milk; eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, used by families as a kids’ cereal and occasionally sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers commonly remark on its sweet fruit taste, crunch retention, and child appeal.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly flavored, bite-sized dinosaur-shaped cereal offers an initial crunchy texture that softens in milk; eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, used by families as a kids’ cereal and occasionally sprinkled over yogurt or ice cream. Reviewers commonly remark on its sweet fruit taste, crunch retention, and child appeal.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, BHT added to preserve freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Niacinam le (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmate, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin: Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin D3, Folic Acid. Vitamin B12.
Check Malto Meal Fruity Dyno Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Malto Meal Fruity Dyno Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Malto Meal Fruity Dyno Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


