No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Mama Artificial Chicken Flavor Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Artificial Flavor, Spices, Color (plain Caramel), Acidity Regulators (sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Thickener (cellulose Gum), Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Salt), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Citric Acid. Contains wheat, Soybean, sou sauce. Process in a facility that also process Egg, Milk, Crustaceans, Fish, Coconut and Sesame.

Check Mama Artificial Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Mama Artificial Chicken Flavor | Spoonful