Is Mama Artificial Chicken Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Artificial Flavor, Spices, Color (plain Caramel), Acidity Regulators (sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Thickener (cellulose Gum), Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Salt), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, Citric Acid. Contains wheat, Soybean, sou sauce. Process in a facility that also process Egg, Milk, Crustaceans, Fish, Coconut and Sesame.
Check Mama Artificial Chicken Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Artificial Chicken Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


