Is Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream cheese powder
- cream cheese
- cream cheese sauce
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dessert Crust (enriched Wheat Flour [bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid], Water, Soybean Oil, Palm Shortening [palm Oil], Dough Conditioner [enriched Bleached Wheat Flour {malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}, Leavening {sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate}, Mono And Di-glycerides, Powdered Cellulose, Soybean Oil, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sunflower Lecithin, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Enzyme], Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Yeast [yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid], Sucralose, Mold Inhibitor [cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Enzymes]), Cream Cheese Sauce (water, Seasoning [powdered Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cream Cheese Powder {cream Cheese (milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme), Nonfat Milk}, Fructose, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking]), Streusel Topping (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening [soybean Oil And Fully Hydrogenated Soybean Oil], Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Dextrose, Powdered Sugar [powdered Sugar, Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking]), Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Apples (apples, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Vanilla Flavored Icing (powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Shortening [palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Polysorbate 60, Tbhq, Citric Acid], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Agar, Salt, Citric Acid, Guar Gum), Contains 2% Or Less Of Cinnamon, Sugar. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Apple Streusel Delicious Dessert Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice


