Is Mama Cozzi's Cauliflower Crust Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture part-skim milk mozzarella cheese: pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Crust: Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Milled Flax Seeds, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Cultured Brown Rice, Sauce: Crushed Tomatoes (water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes) Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt Spices, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Toasted Onion Powder. Low Moisture Part-skim Milk Mozzarella Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Tomato, Basil. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Mama Cozzi's Cauliflower Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Cauliflower Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mama Cozzi's Cauliflower Crust Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


