Is Mama Cozzi's Pizza Kitchen Pepperoni Original Gluten Free?

Description
One-dish pepperoni pizza offering a savory, mildly spicy topping profile with a balanced, slightly oily mouthfeel and a crisp-edge, chewy-center crust. Commonly reheated in ovens or air fryers for tabletop serving; reviewers note straightforward flavor, variable topping distribution, predictable cooking time, and overall value relative to similar grocery frozen pizzas.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
One-dish pepperoni pizza offering a savory, mildly spicy topping profile with a balanced, slightly oily mouthfeel and a crisp-edge, chewy-center crust. Commonly reheated in ovens or air fryers for tabletop serving; reviewers note straightforward flavor, variable topping distribution, predictable cooking time, and overall value relative to similar grocery frozen pizzas.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Bha, Bht, Citric Acid.
Check Mama Cozzi's Pizza Kitchen Pepperoni Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Cozzi's Pizza Kitchen Pepperoni Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
Mama Cozzi's Pizza Kitchen Pepperoni Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


