Is Mama Francesca Parmesan & Garlic Shaker, 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Garlic, Parsley, Oregano, Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavors

Check Mama Francesca Parmesan & Garlic Shaker, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama Francesca Parmesan & Garlic Shaker, 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Mama Francesca Parmesan & Garlic Shaker, 8 Oz | Spoonful