Is MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sugar, Shallot, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Chili Powder, Artificial Flavor (Pork, Shallot), Dried Leek, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Spices, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Disodium 5 Ribonucleotides, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Water, Salt).

Check MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAMA Instant Noodles Oriental Style Pork - 2.1 Oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupOn The Go