Is MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • milk
  • milk protein

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Palm oil, Tapioca flour, Salt, Shallot, Flavourings:, Milk, Soy Beans, Wheat (contains gluten), Shrimp powder, Coconut cream powder (contains milk protein), Cream Powder (milk protein), Chilli powder, Acidity regulator (Citric acid E330), Dried leek, Chilli sauce powder (contains soy beans, wheat), Tamarind powder, Soy sauce powder (soy, wheat), Colour: E160c, Flavour enhancers:, E635

Check MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAMA Instant Pad Thai Noodles, 2.5 Ounce each (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchStir FryOn The Go