Is Mama Jok Cup Rice Porridge - Pork 45g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mama instant porridge soup artificial pork bouillie de riz instantanee saveur porc ree 105784 poids net : 45 g produit importe par tang freres sa 48 d'ivry 75013 paris france 5678
mama instant porridge soup artificial pork bouillie de riz instantanee saveur porc ree 105784 poids net : 45 g produit importe par tang freres sa 48 d'ivry 75013 paris france 5678
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mama Instant Porridge Soup Artificial Pork Bouillie De Riz Instantanee Saveur Porc Ree 105784 Poids Net : 45 G Produit Importe Par Tang Freres Sa 48 D'ivry 75013 Paris France 5678, Fax 01 49 60 56 29
Check Mama Jok Cup Rice Porridge - Pork 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Jok Cup Rice Porridge - Pork 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


