Is Mama Lupe's Soft Corn Tortillas, 30 ct Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, PROPIONIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BENZIOC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID & CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID AND ENZYMES (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Mama Lupe's Soft Corn Tortillas, 30 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama Lupe's Soft Corn Tortillas, 30 ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go