Is Mama Lycha Chocomelher Chocolate Flavored Coating To Dip Frozen Fruits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE PALM FAT, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK SOLIDS, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLA AS FLAVORING AND TBHQ AS ANTIOXIDANT.
Check Mama Lycha Chocomelher Chocolate Flavored Coating To Dip Frozen Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Lycha Chocomelher Chocolate Flavored Coating To Dip Frozen Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Mama Lycha Chocomelher Chocolate Flavored Coating To Dip Frozen Fruits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


