Is Mama Lycha El Amanecer Creamy Flan Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Egg, Startch, Cinnamon, Art Vanilla, Art Color Yellow 5, Sodium Bensoate & Pottasium Sorbate

Check Mama Lycha El Amanecer Creamy Flan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama Lycha El Amanecer Creamy Flan is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking