Is MAMA LYCHA, YAKULIN DAIRY BEVERAGE, PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL COLORS (ANNATTO & BEET EXTRACT) ASPARTAME*, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS VIABLE LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI AND BIFIDUS YOGURT CULTURES.
Check MAMA LYCHA, YAKULIN DAIRY BEVERAGE, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA LYCHA, YAKULIN DAIRY BEVERAGE, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


