No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Mama Mancini's Turkey Meatballs In Slow-Cooked Italian Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce -- Italian Plum Tomatoes (Peeled Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Basil, Salt, Citric Acid), Onion, Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Bay Leaves, Salt, Pepper, Meatball -- Ground Turkey, Breadcrumbs (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt), Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Eggs, Parsley, Dijon Mustard, Pepper, Spices

Check Mama Mancini's Turkey Meatballs In Slow-Cooked Italian Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama Mancini's Turkey Meatballs In Slow-Cooked Italian Sauce is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSide Dish
Pescatarian? Mama Mancini's Turkey Meatballs In Slow-Cooked Italian Sauce | Spoonful