Is Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Shelf-stable 12-inch crusts deliver a mildly bready, yeasty flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior when baked; commonly used for homemade pizzas, reheated meals, flatbread-style toppings, and quick party pies. Reviewers note convenience, consistent sizing, and occasional variability in crispness depending on baking time and oven heat source.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Honey Solids, Yeast, Dough Conditioners (L-cysteine, Enzymes), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate

Check Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep