Is Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz Vegan?

Description
Mama Mary's Pizza Crust is a gluten-free, thin crust that comes in a bag with 2 counts, each weighing 6 oz. It is ready to bake and is suitable for dietary preferences. The crust is also kosher. According to people, the crust cooks quickly, tastes great, and is safe to consume. Additionally, it is gluten-free, which is appreciated by those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium propionate
- cultured dextrose
- contains 2% or less of the following, psyllium husk fiber, dextrose, yeast, cultured dextrose
- dextrose
- +1 more
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mama Mary's Pizza Crust is a gluten-free, thin crust that comes in a bag with 2 counts, each weighing 6 oz. It is ready to bake and is suitable for dietary preferences. The crust is also kosher. According to people, the crust cooks quickly, tastes great, and is safe to consume. Additionally, it is gluten-free, which is appreciated by those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Mix (Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Dextrose, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose (Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose), Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Gludono Delta Lactone), Corn Starch, Calcium Propionate, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Enzymes
Check Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


