Is MAMA MELLACE'S, S' MORES MIX WITH CARAMEL CORN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- honey graham squares
- whole grain wheat
honey graham squares
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRAHAM SQUARES (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE), MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE AND DARK COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PORK GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SOY MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check MAMA MELLACE'S, S' MORES MIX WITH CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA MELLACE'S, S' MORES MIX WITH CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


