Is MAMA MELLACE'S, S'MORES SNACK MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- honey graham squares
- whole grain wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- barley malt extract
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
honey graham squares
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRAHAM SQUARES (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE), MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), WHITE AND DARK COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PORK GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CORN (SUGAR, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, SOY MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOY OIL, WATER, SALT, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVE}, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE]).
Check MAMA MELLACE'S, S'MORES SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMA MELLACE'S, S'MORES SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


