Is Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Trans Fat Free Shortening (Palm Oil), All Purpose Flour Milk Eggs Lemon Oil Baking Powder
Check Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mama Rao's Lemon Drop Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


