Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mama Resch's Sorghum Sandwich Bread Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Golden Flaxseed, Yeast (packet included), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Mama Resch's Sorghum Sandwich Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Mama Resch's Sorghum Sandwich Bread Mix | Spoonful