Is Mama San Sushi Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rice Vinegar (53%), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Water
Check Mama San Sushi Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama San Sushi Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mama San Sushi Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


