No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Mama San Brewed Soy Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans (15%), Wheat, Salt, Contains Alcohol (0.4%).

Check Mama San Brewed Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Mama San Brewed Soy Sauce | Spoonful