Is Mama San Japanese Cuisine Made Easy Wasabi Paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Powder (37%), Sorbitol, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Starch, Mustard Extract, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, FD&C Yellow No. 4 (E102), FD&C Blue No. 1 (E133).

Check Mama San Japanese Cuisine Made Easy Wasabi Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingTopping