Is Mama San Japanese Cuisine Miso Paste 650g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Paste (96%) (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Alcohol, Seasoned Bonito Extract (Bonito Extract, Salt, Kelp Extract, Alcohol), Water, Flavour Enhancers (621, 631, 627), Salt.
Check Mama San Japanese Cuisine Miso Paste 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama San Japanese Cuisine Miso Paste 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMarinading


