Is Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ater, Cane Sugar, Oyster Extract, Soy Extract, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Water, Oyster (Molluscs)), Flavour Enhancers: E621, E627, E631, Iodised Salt (Salt, Iodine), Modified Corn Starch, Colour: Caramel, : E200

Check Mama Sita's Oyster Sauce 405g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing