Is Mama Sita's Vegetarian Oyster Sauce 405g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Colour (Caramel), Salt, Water), Iodised Salt (Salt, Iodine), Flavour Enhancer (E621, E627, E631), Modified Corn Starch, Colour (Caramel), E200), Yeast Extract

Check Mama Sita's Vegetarian Oyster Sauce 405g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMarinadingGarnishing