Is Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oyster Sauce (Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives [Oyster, Water, Salt], Modified Corn Starch, and Caramel Color), Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Sugar, Wheat, Flour, Less than 2% of Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate Added as a Preservative), Seasoning Sauce (Soy Bean Sauce [Soy Bean, Corn, Wheat] Water, Sugar, Salt, Add Food Enhancer [Disodium-5'-Inosinate and Disodium-5'-Guanylate]), Garlic, Mushroom Seasoning (Mushroom Powder, Salt, Mushroom Extract, Vitamin B, Calcium), Peppercorn Blend.

Check Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mama Tang's Sweet Asian Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep