Is Mama Tere Achiote - Annato Paste 16.20 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Shortening, Spices, Cumin, Garlic, Pepper, Onion, Annato, Dsalt
Check Mama Tere Achiote - Annato Paste 16.20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama Tere Achiote - Annato Paste 16.20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Mama Tere Achiote - Annato Paste 16.20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyEarthyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingTopping


