Is Mamaji's Homestyle Mango Exotic (375g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (24%), Cabbage (11%), Mango Pulp (10%), Fennel (5%), Carrots (2%), Ginger, Sunflower Oil, Almond Meal, Salt, Coriander, Chilli, Basil, Cardamom, Cloves, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Tumeric, Mamaji's Masala.

Check Mamaji's Homestyle Mango Exotic (375g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mamaji's Homestyle Mango Exotic (375g) is available at 1 retailer

Fodshop Exclusive

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSandwich