Is Mama's Roasted Pepper Spread Homestyle Ajvar Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Roasted Pepper, Roasted Eggplant, Sunflower Oil and Sea Salt.
Check Mama's Roasted Pepper Spread Homestyle Ajvar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mama's Roasted Pepper Spread Homestyle Ajvar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SmokyPepperySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingSide Dish


