Is Mamba Beach Sticks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Black Currant Powder (color), Strawberry Juice Solids (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Caramel Color. Contains Wheat.
Check Mamba Beach Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamba Beach Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


