Is Mamba Beach Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 2% of gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
2% of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Black Currant Powder (color), Strawberry Juice Solids (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Caramel Color. Contains Wheat.
Check Mamba Beach Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamba Beach Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Stick


