Is Mamba Fruit Chews Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit chews offer bright, fruity flavors with a soft but resilient chew; textures range from slightly firm to tender, delivering sweet and tangy notes. Common uses include snacking, sharing, and packing in lunches. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and portability while sometimes noting occasional stickiness or uneven texture across packages.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit chews offer bright, fruity flavors with a soft but resilient chew; textures range from slightly firm to tender, delivering sweet and tangy notes. Common uses include snacking, sharing, and packing in lunches. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and portability while sometimes noting occasional stickiness or uneven texture across packages.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Palm Oil, Sorbitol (from Wheat Or Corn), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains Wheat,
Check Mamba Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamba Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


