Is Mamba, Long Lasting Fruit Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol humectant
sorbitol humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil), Sorbitol Humectant, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Colors: Turmeric, Paprika, Emulsifier Polysorbate, Antioxidant
Check Mamba, Long Lasting Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamba, Long Lasting Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


