Is Mamba, Long Lasting Fruit Chews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sheanut oil

sheanut oil

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil), Sorbitol Humectant, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Colors: Turmeric, Paprika, Emulsifier Polysorbate, Antioxidant

Check Mamba, Long Lasting Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go