Is Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chili-Lime, Home Style Strips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- seasoned with whey
seasoned with whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Skins, Salt, Seasoned With Whey, Salt, Chili Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Lime Juice Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chili-Lime, Home Style Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chili-Lime, Home Style Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


