Is Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chili-Lime, Home Style Strips Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork skins
  • natural flavors

pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Skins, Salt, Seasoned With Whey, Salt, Chili Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Lime Juice Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Mambi Pork Cracklings, Chili-Lime, Home Style Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrusSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish