No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Mambo Sauce, Mild Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Wheat, Soybeans, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring

Check Mambo Sauce, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mambo Sauce, Mild is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Wheat Free? Mambo Sauce, Mild | Spoonful