Is Mamia Pear & Apricot Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Pear Paste (85%), Partially Reconstituted Apricot Paste (15%).
Check Mamia Pear & Apricot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamia Pear & Apricot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
SMUCKER'S, LOW SUGAR, APRICOT REDUCED SUGAR PRESERVES
Smuckers Sugar Free Preserves Apricot - 12.75 Oz
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Great Value Pear Halves in Pear Juice, 15 oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


