Is Mamia's Ethiopian Sauce Kiwi Hot 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Caramelised Red Onions, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Chilli, Shallots, Herbs and Spices, Salt
Check Mamia's Ethiopian Sauce Kiwi Hot 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamia's Ethiopian Sauce Kiwi Hot 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing


