Is Mamia's Ethiopian Sauce Mild 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramelised Red Onions, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Olive Oil, Black Pepper, Chilli, Shallots, Herbs and Spices, Salt

Check Mamia's Ethiopian Sauce Mild 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrilling